Human Biomedicals Logo
Home / Products / Siemens Multistix® 10 SG Reagent Strips for Urinalysis
Siemens Multistix® 10 SG Reagent Strips for Urinalysis

Siemens Multistix® 10 SG Reagent Strips for Urinalysis

Brand: Siemens

Model: Multistix

Instrument: Siemens CLINITEK Advantus Urine Chemistry Analyzer

Capacity: 100 strips per bottle/pack

Throughput: 7 seconds/sample, up to 500 tests/hour.

Usage: Rapid urine screening and routine urinalysis for detecting abnormalities in glucose, protein, blood, ketones, pH, infection markers, and other urine parameters.

Automation: Semi

Availability: In stock

Request A Quote

Product: Siemens Multistix® 10 SG Reagent Strips for Urinalysis

Product Description

Siemens Multistix® 10 SG is a 10-parameter urine reagent strip for rapid urinalysis, usable by visual or automated CLINITEK analysis.

Why Choose Human Biomedical in India?

Human Biomedical is a trusted supplier and distributor of Siemens Multistix® 10 SG Reagent Strips for Urinalysis in India. We provide high-quality biomedical and laboratory equipment for hospitals, pathology laboratories, diagnostic centres and healthcare facilities.

Features of Siemens Multistix® 10 SG Reagent Strips for Urinalysis

Siemens Multistix® 10 SG Reagent Strips for Urinalysis offers reliable performance, accurate results, easy operation, long service life and efficient workflow for laboratories and hospitals.

Applications of Siemens Multistix® 10 SG Reagent Strips for Urinalysis

Widely used in hospitals, pathology labs, diagnostic centres, blood banks, research institutes and healthcare facilities.

Siemens Multistix® 10 SG Reagent Strips for Urinalysis Supplier in India

Human Biomedical supplies Siemens Multistix® 10 SG Reagent Strips for Urinalysisin India with technical support, installation assistance and customer service for hospitals and laboratories.

Siemens Multistix® 10 SG Reagent Strips for Urinalysis Dealer in India

Human Biomedical is a trusted dealer ofSiemens Multistix® 10 SG Reagent Strips for Urinalysis in India. We supply biomedical equipment, laboratory instruments, diagnostic analyzers and healthcare devices to hospitals, pathology labs and research centres.

Siemens Multistix® 10 SG Reagent Strips for Urinalysis Distributor in India

Looking for a reliable distributor ofSiemens Multistix® 10 SG Reagent Strips for Urinalysis in India? We provide installation support, product guidance, maintenance assistance and fast delivery.

Buy Siemens Multistix® 10 SG Reagent Strips for Urinalysis in India

Buy high quality Siemens Multistix® 10 SG Reagent Strips for Urinalysis inIndia at competitive prices. Contact Human Biomedical for the latest quotation and product availability.

Siemens Multistix® 10 SG Reagent Strips for Urinalysis Price in India

The price of Siemens Multistix® 10 SG Reagent Strips for Urinalysis depends on brand, model, specifications and features. Contact our team for the latest pricing, availability and delivery details.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens Multistix® 10 SG Reagent Strips for Urinalysis used for in India?

Siemens Multistix® 10 SG Reagent Strips for Urinalysis is commonly used in hospitals, pathology laboratories and diagnostic centres.

What is the price of Siemens Multistix® 10 SG Reagent Strips for Urinalysis in India?

Pricing depends on specifications, brand and model. Contact us for a quote.

Are you an authorized supplier of Siemens Multistix® 10 SG Reagent Strips for Urinalysis?

We supply genuine biomedical and laboratory equipment from trusted brands.

Can hospitals in India order this product?

Yes, hospitals, pathology laboratories, diagnostic centres and healthcare facilities can order this product.

Do you provide installation support?

Yes, installation and technical support are available depending on the product.

Can I request a quotation?

Yes, you can submit the enquiry form on this page to receive pricing and product information.

Do you provide warranty?

Warranty depends on the manufacturer and product model.

Do you deliver across India?

Yes, we supply products across India with safe packaging and logistics support.

How can I contact Human Biomedical?

You can fill out the enquiry form or contact our team directly for product details and quotations.

Logo

Human Biomedical

Trusted Biomedical Systems

www.humanbiomedicals.net

Email: rajbiosis@yahoo.in

Mob: +91 9983123469Mob: +91 9983333489

Siemens Multistix® 10 SG Reagent Strips for Urinalysis

Siemens Multistix® 10 SG Reagent Strips for Urinalysis

Specifications

Brand: Siemens

Model: Multistix

Instrument: Siemens CLINITEK Advantus Urine Chemistry Analyzer

Category: Test Strips

Subcategory: Urine test strip

Capacity: 100 strips per bottle/pack

Throughput: 7 seconds/sample, up to 500 tests/hour.

Usage: Rapid urine screening and routine urinalysis for detecting abnormalities in glucose, protein, blood, ketones, pH, infection markers, and other urine parameters.

Automation: Semi

Availability: In stock

Product Overview

Siemens Multistix® 10 SG is a 10-parameter urine reagent strip for rapid urinalysis, usable by visual or automated CLINITEK analysis.

Office Address: F-4, 1st Floor, Plot No. 16, D-Block Tagore Nagar, 200 Feet Bypass Rd, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302021

© 2026 Human Biomedicals. All rights reserved. Premium diagnostics and biomedical solutions.